Salinas Beach Resort
Salinas Beach Resort is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Salinopolis
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Quadruple Room
Quadruple Room- 1 double bed
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This quadruple room features a private bathroom, and air conditioning. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Private bathroom
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Salinopolis
for your stay.
Description
Salinas Beach Resort in Salinópolis offers a 5-star experience with spacious rooms featuring air-conditioning and private bathrooms. Guests enjoy free WiFi, ensuring connectivity throughout their stay.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Salinas Beach Resort yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Salinas Beach Resort! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Salinas Beach Resort pet policy?
Salinas Beach Resort is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Salinas Beach Resort?
Yes! Salinas Beach Resort allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Salinas Beach Resort?
Yes! Salinas Beach Resort welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Salinas Beach Resort allow cats?
Yes! Salinas Beach Resort welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Salinas Beach Resort?
Check-in at Salinas Beach Resort is 12pm – 12pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Salinas Beach Resort?
Yes! Salinas Beach Resort provides free parking for guests.
Does Salinas Beach Resort have a pool or hot tub?
No, Salinas Beach Resort does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Salinopolis that have pools.
Does Salinas Beach Resort offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Salinas Beach Resort, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Salinopolis.






















