Art Tribe House
Art Tribe House allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Arambol
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Budget Double Room
Budget Double Room- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The spacious double room provides a dining area, a wardrobe, an electric kettle as well as a terrace with mountain views. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Balcony
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Microwave
- View
- Wake-up service
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Mountain view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Clothes rack
- 4-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room4-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room
- 2 bunk beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The dormitory room features a dining area, a wardrobe, a terrace with mountain views as well as a shared bathroom boasting a bath. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Safety deposit box
- Balcony
- Desk
- Shared bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Microwave
- View
- Wake-up service
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Mountain view
- Terrace
- Linen
- Dining table
- Clothes rack
- 4-Bed Female Dormitory Room4-Bed Female Dormitory Room
- 2 bunk beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The dormitory room features a dining area, a wardrobe, as well as a terrace and a balcony. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Safety deposit box
- Balcony
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Microwave
- View
- Wake-up service
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Mountain view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Clothes rack
- Double Room with Mountain View
Double Room with Mountain View- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a dining area, a terrace with mountain views as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Air conditioning
- Balcony
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- View
- Wake-up service
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Mountain view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Clothes rack
- Quadruple Room with Mountain View
Quadruple Room with Mountain View- 1 double bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The spacious quadruple room offers air conditioning, a dining area, a terrace with mountain views as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Air conditioning
- Balcony
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Slippers
- View
- Wake-up service
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Mountain view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Clothes rack
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Arambol
for your stay.
Description
Art Tribe House in Arambol offers a hostel with a terrace and balcony. Each room features a private bathroom, air-conditioning, and mountain views.
Property licence
46898
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Television
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
- Bicycles
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Art Tribe House yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Art Tribe House! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Art Tribe House pet policy?
Art Tribe House allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Art Tribe House?
Yes! Art Tribe House allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Art Tribe House?
Yes! Art Tribe House welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Art Tribe House allow cats?
Yes! Art Tribe House welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Art Tribe House?
Check-in at Art Tribe House is 12pm – 12pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Art Tribe House?
Yes! Art Tribe House provides free parking for guests.
Does Art Tribe House have a pool or hot tub?
No, Art Tribe House does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Arambol that have pools.
Does Art Tribe House offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Art Tribe House, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Arambol.















































