Cabañas San Mateo
Cabañas San Mateo is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Mar Azul
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- One-Bedroom HouseOne-Bedroom House
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The air-conditioned holiday home features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom with a bath and a kitchen. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which is equipped with a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. Featuring a patio, this holiday home also provides a coffee machine, a wardrobe and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Bath
- Safety deposit box
- Air conditioning
- Kitchenette
- Spa bath
- Refrigerator
- DVD player
- Fan
- Microwave
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- View
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Detached
- Cots
- One-Bedroom HouseOne-Bedroom House
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The air-conditioned holiday home has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom with a bath and a kitchen. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which has a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This holiday home features a coffee machine, a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV and a patio. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Bath
- Safety deposit box
- Air conditioning
- Kitchenette
- Spa bath
- Refrigerator
- DVD player
- Fan
- Microwave
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- View
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Detached
- Cots
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Mar Azul
for your stay.
Description
Cabañas San Mateo in Mar Azul offers a holiday home with a garden and free WiFi. The property includes a hot tub and an outdoor seating area, providing relaxing spaces for guests.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Hot Tub
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Cabañas San Mateo yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Cabañas San Mateo! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Cabañas San Mateo pet policy?
Cabañas San Mateo is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Cabañas San Mateo?
Yes! Cabañas San Mateo allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Cabañas San Mateo?
Yes! Cabañas San Mateo welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Cabañas San Mateo allow cats?
Yes! Cabañas San Mateo welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Cabañas San Mateo?
Check-in at Cabañas San Mateo is 3pm – 6pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Cabañas San Mateo?
Yes! Cabañas San Mateo provides free parking for guests.
Does Cabañas San Mateo have a pool or hot tub?
Cabañas San Mateo doesn’t have a swimming pool, but there is a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Cabañas San Mateo offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Cabañas San Mateo, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Mar Azul.
















































