41 September Promo in the Coolest Neighborhood
This 3-bedroom apartment in Medellín allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €17 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Last verified with the property 3 weeks ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Medellín
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Apartment, 2 BedroomsApartment, 2 Bedrooms
- 1 double bed, 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
538 sq feet
Layout - 2 bedrooms and living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Iron/ironing board and wardrobe or closet
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bed sheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pet-friendly room
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Medellín
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly property in Medellín offers a 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment with 538 square feet of space that sleeps up to 5 guests. Guests can enjoy free WiFi in public areas, included self-parking, and a smoke-free setting. Ideally located near Obelisco Shopping Center, the property is also 4 minutes from Second Laureles Park, 5 minutes from Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana, and 44 minutes from José María Córdova International Airport.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 41 September Promo in the Coolest Neighborhood yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 41 September Promo in the Coolest Neighborhood! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 41 September Promo in the Coolest Neighborhood pet policy?
This 3-bedroom apartment in Medellín allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €17 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at 41 September Promo in the Coolest Neighborhood?
Yes! 41 September Promo in the Coolest Neighborhood allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 41 September Promo in the Coolest Neighborhood?
Yes! 41 September Promo in the Coolest Neighborhood welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does 41 September Promo in the Coolest Neighborhood allow cats?
Yes! 41 September Promo in the Coolest Neighborhood welcomes cats.
Does 41 September Promo in the Coolest Neighborhood have a pool or hot tub?
No, 41 September Promo in the Coolest Neighborhood does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Medellín that have pools.





















































































