Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal
Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal allows 1 pet of any size for an additional fee of CA$45 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed. Food and water bowls and litter boxes are available for four-legged guests. An off-leash area is available. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Enfield
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Room, 1 Queen BedRoom, 1 Queen Bed
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
247 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Egyptian cotton linens, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, desk, and wardrobe or closet; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Soundproofed
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Desk
- Free local calls
- iPod docking station
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Shower only
- Egyptian-cotton sheets
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room, 2 Queen BedsRoom, 2 Queen Beds
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
322 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Egyptian cotton linens, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, desk, and wardrobe or closet; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Desk
- Free local calls
- iPod docking station
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Egyptian-cotton sheets
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Enfield
for your stay.
Description
Located directly at the Halifax International Airport (connected via a covered walkway), Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal is comprised of 169 rooms, either with one queen or two queen beds in each room.
Property licence
STR2526T8085
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Television
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Parking Available
- EV Charging Station
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Elevator
- Game Room
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal pet policy?
Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal allows 1 pet of any size for an additional fee of CA$45 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed. Food and water bowls and litter boxes are available for four-legged guests. An off-leash area is available.
Are big dogs allowed at Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal?
Yes! Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Enfield that allow multiple pets.
Does Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal allow cats?
Yes! Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal?
Check-in at Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal is after 3pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal?
No, but parking is available at Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal have a pool or hot tub?
Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Alt Hotel Halifax Airport - in Terminal for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.











































































































