Burlington Inn
Burlington Inn welcomes two pets up to 80 lbs for an additional fee of $15 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are allowed, and well-behaved pets may be left unattended in rooms. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Burlington
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Deluxe RoomDeluxe Room
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
400 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Memory foam bed
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, towels, and shampoo
Practical - Desk
Comfort - Climate-controlled heating and air conditioning, fresh bed sheets (on request), and fresh towels (on request)
Need to Know - Weekly housekeeping, bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Bed sheets not available
- Soap
- Pets allowed
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Limited housekeeping
- TV size measurement: inch
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Memory foam mattress
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Weekly housekeeping provided
- Classic RoomClassic Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
400 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Memory foam bed
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, towels, and shampoo
Practical - Desk
Comfort - Climate-controlled heating and air conditioning, fresh bed sheets (on request), and fresh towels (on request)
Need to Know - Weekly housekeeping, bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Bed sheets not available
- Soap
- Pets allowed
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Limited housekeeping
- TV size measurement: inch
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Memory foam mattress
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Weekly housekeeping provided
- Classic Double RoomClassic Double Room
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
450 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Memory foam bed
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, towels, and shampoo
Practical - Desk
Comfort - Climate-controlled heating and air conditioning, fresh bed sheets (on request), and fresh towels (on request)
Need to Know - Weekly housekeeping, bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Bed sheets not available
- Soap
- Pets allowed
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Limited housekeeping
- TV size measurement: inch
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Memory foam mattress
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Weekly housekeeping provided
- Classic Double Room, SmokingClassic Double Room, Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Memory foam bed
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, towels, and shampoo
Practical - Desk
Comfort - Climate-controlled heating and air conditioning, fresh bed sheets (on request), and fresh towels (on request)
Need to Know - Weekly housekeeping, bed sheets not available
SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Bed sheets not available
- Soap
- Pets allowed
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Limited housekeeping
- TV size measurement: inch
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Memory foam mattress
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Weekly housekeeping provided
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Burlington
for your stay.
Description
Located in Burlington, Burlington Inn is in the business district, minutes from Palmer Park, and close to Old Town Museum. This motel is within close proximity of Kit Carson County Fairgrounds and Elitch Gardens Carousel. Make yourself at home in one of the 90 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Your room comes with a memory foam bed. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations are provided. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and a picnic area. You can enjoy a meal at a restaurant serving the guests of Burlington Inn, or stop in at a grocery/convenience store. Featured amenities include express check-out, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
Reviews
Guests consistently praise Burlington Inn for its spacious rooms, pet-friendly amenities, and excellent value, though one visitor reported cleanliness issues. Some appreciate the renovations and convenient location, while opinions vary on bed comfort and breakfast offerings.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Burlington Inn yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Burlington Inn! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Burlington Inn pet policy?
Burlington Inn welcomes two pets up to 80 lbs for an additional fee of $15 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are allowed, and well-behaved pets may be left unattended in rooms. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Burlington Inn?
Yes! Burlington Inn allows dogs up to 80 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Burlington that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Burlington Inn?
Yes! Burlington Inn allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Burlington Inn allow cats?
Yes! Burlington Inn welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Burlington Inn?
Check-in at Burlington Inn is after 2pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Burlington Inn?
Yes! Burlington Inn provides free parking for guests.
Does Burlington Inn have a pool or hot tub?
No, Burlington Inn does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Burlington that have pools.
Does Burlington Inn offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Burlington Inn, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Burlington.




































































