Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66
Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66 welcomes two dogs up to 50 lbs for an additional fee of $15 per pet, per night. Only three rooms allow dogs. Guests with pets must call (877) 411-3436 prior to booking to verify availability of a pet-friendly room or risk not being able to check in with a pet and/or incurring any associated cancellation penalties. Dogs may not be left unattended in the rooms. There is a grassy area for pet relief behind the property. Cats are not permitted.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Albuquerque
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Room, 1 King Bed, SmokingRoom, 1 King Bed, Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Iron/ironing board, phone, and window screens
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Smoking
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Window screens
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Free local calls
- Family Room - Non-SmokingFamily Room - Non-Smoking
- 1 king bed, 2 double beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The spacious family room offers air conditioning, a private entrance, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath and a shower. Boasting a balcony, this family room also provides a wardrobe, parquet floors and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Additional toilet
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wake-up service
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, SmokingStandard Room, 2 Double Beds, Smoking
- 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Double Beds
475 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk, iron/ironing board, and phone
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Smoking
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Window screens
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Free local calls
- Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingStandard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
475 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk, iron/ironing board, and phone
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Window screens
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Free local calls
- Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, Non SmokingStandard Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking
- 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Double Beds
475 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk, iron/ironing board, and phone
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Window screens
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Free local calls
- Standard Room, Multiple Beds, Non SmokingStandard Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed, 2 double beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed and 2 Double Beds
650 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk, iron/ironing board, and phone
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Window screens
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Free local calls
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Albuquerque
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66 in Albuquerque (Downtown Albuquerque), you'll be convenient to Roosevelt Park and ABQ BioPark Zoo. This motel is within close proximity of Sunshine Theater and Albuquerque Convention Center. Make yourself at home in one of the 28 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls. Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a nightclub and an outdoor pool. Additional amenities at this motel include complimentary wireless Internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and barbecue grills. Grab a bite from a grocery/convenience store serving guests of Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Smoking Rooms Available
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66 yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66 pet policy?
Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66 welcomes two dogs up to 50 lbs for an additional fee of $15 per pet, per night. Only three rooms allow dogs. Guests with pets must call (877) 411-3436 prior to booking to verify availability of a pet-friendly room or risk not being able to check in with a pet and/or incurring any associated cancellation penalties. Dogs may not be left unattended in the rooms. There is a grassy area for pet relief behind the property. Cats are not permitted.
Are big dogs allowed at Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66?
Yes! Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66 allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Albuquerque that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66?
Yes! Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66 allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66 allow cats?
No, Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66 doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Albuquerque that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66?
Check-in at Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66 is 3pm – 11am. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66?
Yes! Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66 provides free parking for guests.
Does Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66 have a pool or hot tub?
Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66 doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66 offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Rodeway Inn Albuquerque Downtown on Rt 66, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Albuquerque.






























































