Apartments Kazela
Apartments Kazela allows two pets up to 25 kg for an additional fee of HRK 77 per pet, per night.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Medulin
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Two-Bedroom ApartmentTwo-Bedroom Apartment
- 2 bedrooms, 4 beds
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment comprises 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower. The well-equipped kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker and a TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 4 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Private entrance
- View
- Dining area
- Kitchenware
- Stovetop
- Garden view
- Coffee machine
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Key access
- Apartment, 1 Bedroom, BalconyApartment, 1 Bedroom, Balcony
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
301-sq-foot room, balcony with garden views
Layout - Bedroom and living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Safe, desk, and desk chair; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning
Need to Know - Limited housekeeping
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Satellite TV service
- Limited housekeeping
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- In-room safe
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Kitchenette
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Desk
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Balcony
- Separate bedroom
- Separate living room
- Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, BalconyApartment, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony
- 1 queen bed, 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
484-sq-foot room, balcony with garden views
Layout - 2 bedrooms, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Safe, single sofa bed, and desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - Limited housekeeping
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Satellite TV service
- Limited housekeeping
- Separate dining area
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Desk
- Balcony
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Bedsheets provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Air conditioning
- In-room safe
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Sofa bed
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Free cribs/infant beds
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Medulin
for your stay.
Description
Located in Medulin, Apartments Kazela is by the sea and convenient to Bijeca Beach and Levan Island. This beach apartment is within the vicinity of Kamenjak National Park and Punta Verudela Beach. Make yourself at home in one of the 99 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes, housekeeping is provided on a limited basis, and cribs/infant beds (complimentary) can be requested. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, an outdoor tennis court, and bicycles to rent. This apartment also features complimentary wireless Internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and tour/ticket assistance. Satisfy your appetite at one of the apartment's 2 restaurants. Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Babysitting Available
- Air Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
- Canoe / Kayak
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Apartments Kazela yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Apartments Kazela! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Apartments Kazela pet policy?
Apartments Kazela allows two pets up to 25 kg for an additional fee of HRK 77 per pet, per night.
Are big dogs allowed at Apartments Kazela?
Yes! Apartments Kazela allows dogs up to 25 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Medulin that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Apartments Kazela?
Yes! Apartments Kazela allows 2 pets.
Does Apartments Kazela allow cats?
No, Apartments Kazela doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Medulin that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartments Kazela?
Check-in at Apartments Kazela is 4pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Apartments Kazela have a pool or hot tub?
Apartments Kazela doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
















































































































