Hotel Pelangi Malang
Hotel Pelangi Malang does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Malang for your trip.
Verified yesterday
Room Types
- Superior RoomSuperior Room
- 1 twin bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Twin Bed
Relax - In-room massage available
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - LCD television
Food & Drink - Electric kettle and free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Practical - Safe, phone, and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- TV size measurement: inch
- Slippers
- In-room massage available
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- In-room safe
- Phone
- LCD TV
- Free bottled water
- Deluxe Room, 2 Twin BedsDeluxe Room, 2 Twin Beds
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Layout - Bedroom
Relax - In-room massage available
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - LCD television
Food & Drink - Electric kettle and free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Practical - Safe and phone
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Electric kettle
- TV size measurement: inch
- Slippers
- In-room massage available
- Private bathroom
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- In-room safe
- Phone
- LCD TV
- Free bottled water
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Malang
for your stay.
Description
Located in Malang, Hotel Pelangi Malang is minutes from Alun-Alun Kota and Sempu Island. This hotel is within close proximity of Pasar Bunga and Pasar Senggol. Make yourself at home in one of the 75 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as complimentary bottled water and in-room massages. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's restaurant, which serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner, or stay in and take advantage of 24-hour room service. This hotel has 4 meeting rooms available for events. Free self parking is available onsite.
Amenities
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Television
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Breakfast Available
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Pelangi Malang yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Pelangi Malang! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Pelangi Malang pet policy?
Hotel Pelangi Malang does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Malang for your trip.
How much is the Hotel Pelangi Malang pet fee?
Sorry, Hotel Pelangi Malang does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Pelangi Malang?
Sorry, Hotel Pelangi Malang does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Malang that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Pelangi Malang?
Sorry, Hotel Pelangi Malang does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Malang that welcome two or more pets.
Does Hotel Pelangi Malang allow cats?
No, Hotel Pelangi Malang doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Malang that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Pelangi Malang?
Check-in at Hotel Pelangi Malang is after 12pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Pelangi Malang?
Yes! Hotel Pelangi Malang provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel Pelangi Malang have a pool or hot tub?
Hotel Pelangi Malang doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Hotel Pelangi Malang offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Hotel Pelangi Malang for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
















































