Oceania Rennes
Oceania Rennes allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €20 per pet, per night.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Saint-Gregoire
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Comfort Twin RoomComfort Twin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
161 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service
Sleep - Premium bedding and blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Premium bedding
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room service (limited hours)
- Superior Twin RoomSuperior Twin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
161 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, room service, and free bottled water
Sleep - Premium bedding and blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Premium bedding
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room service (limited hours)
- Deluxe Double RoomDeluxe Double Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
194 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, room service, and free bottled water
Sleep - Premium bedding and blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and free toiletries
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Premium bedding
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- In-room safe
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room service (limited hours)
- Comfort Double RoomComfort Double Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
161 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service
Sleep - Premium bedding and blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Premium bedding
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room service (limited hours)
- Comfort Double RoomComfort Double Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Decorated in an elegant style, these rooms feature free Wi-Fi access and a flat-screen TV with French and international channels.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Wardrobe or closet
- Superior Double RoomSuperior Double Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
161 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, room service, and free bottled water
Sleep - Premium bedding and blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Premium bedding
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room service (limited hours)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Saint-Gregoire
for your stay.
Description
Located a few minutes from Rennes and 45 minutes from Saint-Malo the hotel offers the ideal combination of business and pleasure with its spacious rooms 300m S S of meeting rooms special rates for the Aquatonic center linked to the hotel and a charming patio where you can have your lunch peacefully.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Oceania Rennes yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Oceania Rennes! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Oceania Rennes pet policy?
Oceania Rennes allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €20 per pet, per night.
Are big dogs allowed at Oceania Rennes?
Yes! Oceania Rennes allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Oceania Rennes?
Yes! Oceania Rennes welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Oceania Rennes allow cats?
No, Oceania Rennes doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Saint-Gregoire that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Oceania Rennes?
Check-in at Oceania Rennes is 3pm – midnight. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Oceania Rennes?
Yes! Oceania Rennes provides free parking for guests.
Does Oceania Rennes have a pool or hot tub?
No, Oceania Rennes does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Saint-Gregoire that have pools.
Does Oceania Rennes offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Oceania Rennes for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.











































































