Preston Park Hotel
Preston Park Hotel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Brighton for your trip.
Verified 2 days ago
Room Types
- Twin RoomTwin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - 26-inch TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service and free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Room service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 26
- Desk
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Double Bed
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - 26-inch TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service and free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Room service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 26
- Desk
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Single RoomSingle Room
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Twin Bed
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - 26-inch TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service and free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Room service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 26
- Desk
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Classic Triple RoomClassic Triple Room
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
Featuring free toiletries, this triple room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The triple room features a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, heating, as well as a TV with satellite channels. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Clothes rack
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Superior Double RoomSuperior Double Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Double Bed
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - 26-inch TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service and free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Room service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 26
- Desk
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Double Room Single UseDouble Room Single Use
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Double Bed
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - 26-inch TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service and free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Room service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 26
- Desk
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- No cribs (infant beds)
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Brighton
for your stay.
Description
Preston Park Hotel in Brighton is minutes from Preston Manor and close to Brighton Museum and Art Gallery. This hotel is within close proximity of Preston Park and Withdean Sports Complex. Make yourself at home in one of the 33 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and wedding services. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's restaurant, which serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner, or stay in and take advantage of room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite.
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Dry Cleaning
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Preston Park Hotel yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Preston Park Hotel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Preston Park Hotel pet policy?
Preston Park Hotel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Brighton for your trip.
How much is the Preston Park Hotel pet fee?
Sorry, Preston Park Hotel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Preston Park Hotel?
Sorry, Preston Park Hotel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Brighton that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Preston Park Hotel?
Sorry, Preston Park Hotel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Brighton that welcome two or more pets.
Does Preston Park Hotel allow cats?
No, Preston Park Hotel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Brighton that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Preston Park Hotel?
Check-in at Preston Park Hotel is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Preston Park Hotel?
Yes! Preston Park Hotel provides free parking for guests.
Does Preston Park Hotel have a pool or hot tub?
No, Preston Park Hotel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Brighton that have pools.
Does Preston Park Hotel offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Preston Park Hotel serves a free breakfast each morning.








































































