Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf
Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf allows pets of any size for an additional fee of £20 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in London
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Twin Room (SweetRoom)Twin Room (SweetRoom)
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
183 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 70-cm LCD TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Laptop workspace and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Accessibility - Roll-in shower
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Height-adjustable showerhead
- Hand-held showerhead
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- Soundproofed rooms
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Grab bar - in shower
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Raised toilet seat height (inches) - 16
- Raised toilet seat height (centimeters) - 41
- Towels provided
- Toilet grab bar height (inches) - 24
- Roll-in shower width (centimeters) - 91
- Bathroom emergency pull cord
- Bedsheets provided
- Roll-in shower
- Lowered electrical outlets in bathroom
- Shower grab bar height (inches) - 24
- Raised toilet seat
- Toilet grab bar height (centimeters) - 61
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Shower grab bar height (centimeters) - 61
- Fixed shower seat
- TV size measurement: cm
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 70
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- LCD TV
- Roll-in shower width (inches) - 36
- Standard Room, 1 Double BedStandard Room, 1 Double Bed
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
183 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 70-cm LCD TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Laptop workspace and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Accessibility - Roll-in shower
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Height-adjustable showerhead
- Hand-held showerhead
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- Soundproofed rooms
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Grab bar - in shower
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Raised toilet seat height (inches) - 16
- Raised toilet seat height (centimeters) - 41
- Towels provided
- Toilet grab bar height (inches) - 24
- Roll-in shower width (centimeters) - 91
- Bathroom emergency pull cord
- Bedsheets provided
- Roll-in shower
- Lowered electrical outlets in bathroom
- Shower grab bar height (inches) - 24
- Raised toilet seat
- Toilet grab bar height (centimeters) - 61
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Shower grab bar height (centimeters) - 61
- Fixed shower seat
- TV size measurement: cm
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 70
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- LCD TV
- Roll-in shower width (inches) - 36
- Standard Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bedStandard Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed
- 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Soundproofed room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 70-cm LCD TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Laptop workspace and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Accessibility - Roll-in shower
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Height-adjustable showerhead
- Hand-held showerhead
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- Soundproofed rooms
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Grab bar - in shower
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Raised toilet seat height (inches) - 16
- Raised toilet seat height (centimeters) - 41
- Towels provided
- Toilet grab bar height (inches) - 24
- Roll-in shower width (centimeters) - 91
- Bathroom emergency pull cord
- Bedsheets provided
- Roll-in shower
- Lowered electrical outlets in bathroom
- Shower grab bar height (inches) - 24
- Raised toilet seat
- Toilet grab bar height (centimeters) - 61
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Shower grab bar height (centimeters) - 61
- Fixed shower seat
- TV size measurement: cm
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 70
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- LCD TV
- Roll-in shower width (inches) - 36
- Standard Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bedStandard Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed
- 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
Soundproofed room
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 70-cm LCD TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Laptop workspace and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Accessibility - Roll-in shower
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Height-adjustable showerhead
- Hand-held showerhead
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- Soundproofed rooms
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Grab bar - in shower
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Raised toilet seat height (inches) - 16
- Raised toilet seat height (centimeters) - 41
- Towels provided
- Toilet grab bar height (inches) - 24
- Roll-in shower width (centimeters) - 91
- Bathroom emergency pull cord
- Bedsheets provided
- Roll-in shower
- Lowered electrical outlets in bathroom
- Shower grab bar height (inches) - 24
- Raised toilet seat
- Toilet grab bar height (centimeters) - 61
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Shower grab bar height (centimeters) - 61
- Fixed shower seat
- TV size measurement: cm
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 70
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- LCD TV
- Roll-in shower width (inches) - 36
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in London
for your stay.
Description
The Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf is located two minutes from Canary Wharf with its 200 shops bars and restaurants and 10 minutes from the Tower of London the London Bridge the city Greenwich the Cutty Sark the Dome and the Excel Conference Center. Situated 20 minutes by underground from the Leicester Square and Westminster the hotel has 87 air-conditioned rooms a restaurant a bar with a terrace offering snacks 24 hours seven days and an outdoor closed parking. It also has wireless Internet access for business guests. This property was built in 1999.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf pet policy?
Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf allows pets of any size for an additional fee of £20 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf?
Yes! Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf?
Yes! Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf allow cats?
Yes! Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf?
Check-in at Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf is after 3pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf?
No, but parking is available at Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf have a pool or hot tub?
No, Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in London that have pools.
Does Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Ibis London Docklands Canary Wharf for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.


























































































































