Gateway Inn
Gateway Inn welcomes pets of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of $20 per pet, per stay. Only the Deluxe Cottage is pet friendly. Guests with pets must call (877) 411-3436 prior to booking to verify availability of a pet-friendly room or risk not being able to check in with a pet and/or incurring any associated cancellation penalties. Both dogs and cats are allowed. There are grassy areas for pet relief.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Ashford
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- CottageCottage
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This cedar cottage includes a TV, a microwave, a small refrigerator and an private bathroom.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Refrigerator
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Soundproofing
- Alarm clock
- Electric kettle
- Garden view
- Landmark view
- Towels
- Linen
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Deluxe CottageDeluxe Cottage
- 2 double beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This log cabin includes 2 double beds, a fireplace, TV, private bath, a small refrigerator and microwave.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Refrigerator
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Fireplace
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Soundproofing
- Alarm clock
- Electric kettle
- Garden view
- Landmark view
- Towels
- Linen
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Ashford
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Gateway Inn in Ashford, you'll be in the historical district and minutes from Mount Rainier National Park. This cabin is within the vicinity of Longmire Museum and High Rock Trailhead. Make yourself at home in one of the 15 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Your room comes with a memory foam bed. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided once per stay. Make use of convenient amenities, which include gift shops/newsstands and a picnic area. You can find a meal at a coffee shop/cafe serving guests of Gateway Inn, or stop in at a snack bar/deli. Featured amenities include express check-out and coffee/tea in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Free Parking
- RV / Trailer Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Gateway Inn yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Gateway Inn! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Gateway Inn pet policy?
Gateway Inn welcomes pets of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of $20 per pet, per stay. Only the Deluxe Cottage is pet friendly. Guests with pets must call (877) 411-3436 prior to booking to verify availability of a pet-friendly room or risk not being able to check in with a pet and/or incurring any associated cancellation penalties. Both dogs and cats are allowed. There are grassy areas for pet relief.
Are big dogs allowed at Gateway Inn?
Yes! Gateway Inn allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Gateway Inn?
Yes! Gateway Inn welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Gateway Inn allow cats?
Yes! Gateway Inn welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Gateway Inn?
Check-in at Gateway Inn is 3pm – 5pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Gateway Inn?
Yes! Gateway Inn provides free parking for guests.
Does Gateway Inn have a pool or hot tub?
No, Gateway Inn does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Ashford that have pools.
Does Gateway Inn offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Gateway Inn, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Ashford.









































































































