1 of36

Apartments Centralstation

Apartments Centralstation allows dog of any size for an additional fee of SEK 100 per pet, per night.
Or, browse all pet friendly vacation rentals in Uppsala if you’re still looking.

Description

With a stay at Apartments Centralstation, you'll be centrally located in Uppsala, steps from Stora Torget and minutes from Upplandsmuseet. This apartment is within close proximity of Uppsala Konsert & Kongress and Uppsala Concert and Congress. Make yourself at home in one of the 35 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and flat-screen televisions are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include microwaves, and both cribs/infant beds (complimentary) and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) are available on request. Featured amenities include luggage storage and laundry facilities.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Laundry Room

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Apartments Centralstation is rated 3.9 stars out of 5 by 169 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Apartments Centralstation yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Apartments Centralstation! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Apartments Centralstation pet policy?
Apartments Centralstation allows dog of any size for an additional fee of SEK 100 per pet, per night.
Are big dogs allowed at Apartments Centralstation?
Yes! Apartments Centralstation allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Apartments Centralstation?
Yes! Apartments Centralstation welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Apartments Centralstation allow cats?
No, Apartments Centralstation doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Uppsala that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartments Centralstation?
Check-in at Apartments Centralstation is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Apartments Centralstation have a pool or hot tub?
No, Apartments Centralstation does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Uppsala that have pools.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

SimilarHotels

Apartments Centralstation