Rhythm City Casino & Resort
Rhythm City Casino & Resort allows two dogs of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Accessible Rooms and Suites are not pet friendly. Dogs may not be left unattended in rooms. Cats are not permitted. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Davenport
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Room, 1 King BedRoom, 1 King Bed
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
398 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels and pay movies
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Fresh towels (on request), air conditioning, and daily housekeeping
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Premium bedding
- Pet-friendly room
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Pay movies
- In-room safe
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Room, 2 Queen BedsRoom, 2 Queen Beds
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
419 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels and pay movies
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Fresh towels (on request), air conditioning, and daily housekeeping
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Premium bedding
- Pet-friendly room
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Pay movies
- In-room safe
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Room, 1 King Bed, AccessibleRoom, 1 King Bed, Accessible
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
400 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels and pay movies
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Fresh towels (on request), air conditioning, and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Height-adjusted amenities
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Premium bedding
- Pet-friendly room
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Doorbell/telephone notification
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Pay movies
- In-room safe
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Hearing Impaired)Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Hearing Impaired)
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
420 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels and pay movies
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Fresh towels (on request), air conditioning, and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Height-adjusted amenities
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Premium bedding
- Pet-friendly room
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Doorbell/telephone notification
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Pay movies
- In-room safe
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Davenport
for your stay.
Description
Your hotel room is your home for one night or many and it's our job to make you feel like home minus any of home's hassles. Sophisticated interior design and decor combined with luxurious linens and superior personal service mean you will fully escape life's hustle and bustle for the duration of your stay! All of the amenities and then some with access to the full casino resort means you may never want to leave the property.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Hot Tub
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Spa Services
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Reviews
Guests praised Rhythm City Casino & Resort for its clean rooms, convenient location, and ample outdoor spaces for pets, though policies restricting pets to rooms only were a significant drawback for some. Some visitors noted occasional odors in rooms and frustration with limited dining options and pet access to casino areas, while others highlighted welcoming service and pet-friendly amenities.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Rhythm City Casino & Resort yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Rhythm City Casino & Resort! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Rhythm City Casino & Resort pet policy?
Rhythm City Casino & Resort allows two dogs of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Accessible Rooms and Suites are not pet friendly. Dogs may not be left unattended in rooms. Cats are not permitted.
Are big dogs allowed at Rhythm City Casino & Resort?
Yes! Rhythm City Casino & Resort allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Rhythm City Casino & Resort?
Yes! Rhythm City Casino & Resort allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Rhythm City Casino & Resort allow cats?
No, Rhythm City Casino & Resort doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Davenport that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Rhythm City Casino & Resort?
Check-in at Rhythm City Casino & Resort is 4pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Rhythm City Casino & Resort?
Yes! Rhythm City Casino & Resort provides free parking for guests.
Does Rhythm City Casino & Resort have a pool or hot tub?
Yes! Rhythm City Casino & Resort has both a swimming pool and a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Rhythm City Casino & Resort offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Rhythm City Casino & Resort for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.

























































































































