HOTEL Bar des VOSGES
HOTEL Bar des VOSGES allows pets of any size with a refundable depositof €3 per day.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Munster
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Twin RoomTwin Room
- 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Twin Bed
118 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk, phone, and wardrobe or closet; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Satellite TV service
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Phone
- Desk
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Twin RoomTwin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
All rooms offer a TV, telephone, and a private bathroom with a bath or shower and a hairdryer.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Telephone
- Hairdryer
- Desk
- Private bathroom
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Wake-up service
- Wardrobe or closet
- City view
- Towels
- Adapted bath
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Triple RoomTriple Room
- 3 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
3 Twin Beds OR 1 Twin Bed
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk, phone, and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Satellite TV service
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
118 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk, phone, and wardrobe or closet; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Satellite TV service
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Phone
- Desk
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Single RoomSingle Room
- 1 double bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
108 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk, phone, and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Satellite TV service
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Triple RoomTriple Room
- 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
3 Twin Beds OR 1 Twin Bed
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk, phone, and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Satellite TV service
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Quadruple RoomQuadruple Room
- 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Double Beds OR 1 Twin Bed
172 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk, phone, and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Satellite TV service
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Quadruple RoomQuadruple Room
- 1 twin bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Double Beds OR 1 Twin Bed
172 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk, phone, and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Satellite TV service
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Munster
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at HOTEL Bar des VOSGES in Hohrod, you'll be minutes from Route des Cretes and Enclos aux Cigognes. This hotel is within the vicinity of Gilles Bastos- Vert Peche and Le Gaschney Ski Resort. Make yourself at home in one of the 15 guestrooms. Complimentary high-speed (wired) Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and desks, and you can also request cribs/infant beds. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge. Breakfast is available for a fee. Featured amenities include complimentary high-speed (wired) Internet access and multilingual staff.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Breakfast Available
- Parking Available
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of HOTEL Bar des VOSGES yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at HOTEL Bar des VOSGES! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the HOTEL Bar des VOSGES pet policy?
HOTEL Bar des VOSGES allows pets of any size with a refundable depositof €3 per day.
Are big dogs allowed at HOTEL Bar des VOSGES?
Yes! HOTEL Bar des VOSGES allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at HOTEL Bar des VOSGES?
Yes! HOTEL Bar des VOSGES welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does HOTEL Bar des VOSGES allow cats?
No, HOTEL Bar des VOSGES doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Munster that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at HOTEL Bar des VOSGES?
Check-in at HOTEL Bar des VOSGES is 12pm – 7pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at HOTEL Bar des VOSGES?
No, but parking is available at HOTEL Bar des VOSGES for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does HOTEL Bar des VOSGES have a pool or hot tub?
No, HOTEL Bar des VOSGES does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Munster that have pools.
Does HOTEL Bar des VOSGES offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at HOTEL Bar des VOSGES for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.


























































