Le Calluna
Le Calluna allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Prefailles
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Superior Triple Room, 1 Bedroom, Private BathroomSuperior Triple Room, 1 Bedroom, Private Bathroom
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Soundproofed room
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels and Netflix
Food & Drink - Electric kettle, free bottled water, and free tea bags/instant coffee
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Laptop workspace and phone
Comfort - Daily housekeeping, heating, and portable fan
Accessibility - Thin carpet in room
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Thin carpet in room
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Bathtub only
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Bedsheets provided
- Netflix
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Streaming services
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Free tea bags/instant coffee
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Superior Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Private BathroomSuperior Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Private Bathroom
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
Soundproofed room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels and Netflix
Food & Drink - Electric kettle, free bottled water, and free tea bags/instant coffee
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Laptop workspace and phone
Comfort - Daily housekeeping, heating, and portable fan
Accessibility - Thin carpet in room
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Thin carpet in room
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Bathtub only
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Bedsheets provided
- Netflix
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Streaming services
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Free tea bags/instant coffee
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Comfort Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Private Bathroom, Ocean ViewComfort Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Private Bathroom, Ocean View
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
Overlooking the ocean
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels and Netflix
Food & Drink - Electric kettle, free bottled water, and free tea bags/instant coffee
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Laptop workspace and phone
Comfort - Daily housekeeping, heating, and portable fan
Accessibility - Thin carpet in room
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Thin carpet in room
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Bathtub only
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Bedsheets provided
- Netflix
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Streaming services
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Free tea bags/instant coffee
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Comfort Double or Twin Room, 1 Bedroom, Private Bathroom, Ocean ViewComfort Double or Twin Room, 1 Bedroom, Private Bathroom, Ocean View
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
129-sq-foot room with ocean views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels and Netflix
Food & Drink - Electric kettle, free bottled water, and free tea bags/instant coffee
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Laptop workspace and phone
Comfort - Daily housekeeping, heating, and portable fan
Accessibility - Thin carpet in room
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Thin carpet in room
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Bathtub only
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Bedsheets provided
- Netflix
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Streaming services
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Free tea bags/instant coffee
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Luxury Double or Twin Room, 1 Double Bed, Private Bathroom, Ocean ViewLuxury Double or Twin Room, 1 Double Bed, Private Bathroom, Ocean View
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
Overlooking the ocean
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels and Netflix
Food & Drink - Electric kettle, free bottled water, and free tea bags/instant coffee
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Laptop workspace and phone
Comfort - Daily housekeeping, heating, and portable fan
Accessibility - Thin carpet in room
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Thin carpet in room
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Bathtub only
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Bedsheets provided
- Netflix
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Streaming services
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Free tea bags/instant coffee
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Prefailles
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Le Calluna in Prefailles, you'll be near the beach and minutes from Semaphore de la Pointe Saint Gildas. This beach hotel is within the vicinity of Tharon Beach and Jade Coast Art Gallery. Stay in one of 26 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an indoor pool and a sauna. Enjoy a satisfying meal at a restaurant serving guests of Le Calluna. The front desk is staffed during limited hours.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Meeting Rooms
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Le Calluna yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Le Calluna! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Le Calluna pet policy?
Le Calluna allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night.
Are big dogs allowed at Le Calluna?
Yes! Le Calluna allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Le Calluna?
Yes! Le Calluna welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Le Calluna allow cats?
No, Le Calluna doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Prefailles that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Le Calluna?
Check-in at Le Calluna is 4pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Le Calluna?
Yes! Le Calluna provides free parking for guests.
Does Le Calluna have a pool or hot tub?
Le Calluna doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Le Calluna offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Le Calluna for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
































































































