Hôtel Croix Baragnon
Hôtel Croix Baragnon allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €5 per pet, per night.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Toulouse
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
177.9-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- TV size measurement: inch
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Triple RoomTriple Room
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
215-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- TV size measurement: inch
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Family RoomFamily Room
- 1 double bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The bedrooms at Hôtel Croix Baragnon have a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with free toiletries. This property doesn't have an elevator and there is no bedroom on the ground floor.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Flat-screen TV
- Towels
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Quadruple RoomQuadruple Room
- 1 double bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
215-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- TV size measurement: inch
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Twin Room, 2 Twin BedsTwin Room, 2 Twin Beds
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
161 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- TV size measurement: inch
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Single Room, 1 Twin BedSingle Room, 1 Twin Bed
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Twin Bed
108-sq-foot room with courtyard views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- TV size measurement: inch
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- No cribs (infant beds)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Toulouse
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Hôtel Croix Baragnon in Toulouse, you'll be minutes from Museum of the Augustins and Saveurs des Tropiques. This hotel is within close proximity of Esquirol Place and Saint Etienne Cathedrale. Stay in one of 14 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks, housekeeping is provided daily, and cribs/infant beds (surcharge) can be requested. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours).
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Breakfast Available
- Parking Available
- EV Charging Station
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hôtel Croix Baragnon yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hôtel Croix Baragnon! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hôtel Croix Baragnon pet policy?
Hôtel Croix Baragnon allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €5 per pet, per night.
Are big dogs allowed at Hôtel Croix Baragnon?
Yes! Hôtel Croix Baragnon allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hôtel Croix Baragnon?
Yes! Hôtel Croix Baragnon welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hôtel Croix Baragnon allow cats?
No, Hôtel Croix Baragnon doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Toulouse that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hôtel Croix Baragnon?
Check-in at Hôtel Croix Baragnon is 2pm – 7:30pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hôtel Croix Baragnon?
No, but parking is available at Hôtel Croix Baragnon for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Hôtel Croix Baragnon have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hôtel Croix Baragnon does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Toulouse that have pools.
Does Hôtel Croix Baragnon offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Hôtel Croix Baragnon for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
































































































