Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly
Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly allows one dog under 15 kg in designated rooms for an additional fee of €15 per night. Cats may also be allowed by request. Food and water bowls are available.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Tavira
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Apartment, 1 BedroomApartment, 1 Bedroom
- 1 twin bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Twin Bed
161-sq-foot room, balcony/patio with garden views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a bathtub
Practical - Cribs (surcharge) available on request
Need to Know - Limited housekeeping
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Cribs/infant beds available
- Limited housekeeping
- Pet-friendly room
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Bathtub only
- Microwave
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Separate bedroom
- Balcony or patio
- Apartment, 2 BedroomsApartment, 2 Bedrooms
- 4 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
4 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
161-sq-foot room, balcony/patio with mountain views
Layout - 2 bedrooms
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a bathtub
Practical - Cribs (surcharge) available on request
Need to Know - Limited housekeeping
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Limited housekeeping
- Pet-friendly room
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Bathtub only
- Microwave
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Balcony or patio
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Tavira
for your stay.
Description
Located in Tavira, Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly Village is close to Fuzeta Beach and Ilha da Fuzeta. This hotel is within the vicinity of Moncarapacho Museum and Chapel and Ilha da Armona Beach. Make yourself at home in one of the 17 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and microwaves. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers, housekeeping is provided on a limited basis, and cribs/infant beds (surcharge) can be requested. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a rooftop terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless Internet access and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite.
Property licence
56082/AL,56088/AL,56127/AL,56166/AL,56170/AL,56159/AL,56224/AL,56226/AL,56229/AL,56258/AL,56271/AL,56272/AL,56276/AL,56287/AL,5
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Dry Cleaning
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly pet policy?
Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly allows one dog under 15 kg in designated rooms for an additional fee of €15 per night. Cats may also be allowed by request. Food and water bowls are available.
Are big dogs allowed at Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly?
Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly allows dogs up to 15 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Tavira that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Tavira that allow multiple pets.
Does Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly allow cats?
Yes! Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly?
Check-in at Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly is 4pm – 8pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly?
Yes! Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly provides free parking for guests.
Does Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly have a pool or hot tub?
Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Monte Dos Avós Village - Pets Friendly, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Tavira.

















































































































