Chateau de Fleur
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Loveland allows 3 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $75 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Loveland
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly CondoPet-Friendly Condo
- 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Fence around yard
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Internet access
- Toaster oven
- Towels provided
- Travel crib
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Toaster
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Children's books
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Yard
- Sofa bed
- Fireplace
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Internet access (complimentary)
- Paper towels
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Loveland
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Loveland can comfortably sleep 8 people in 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The condo has a full kitchen, fireplace, television, internet, and a fenced yard with a bbq grill. Linens and towels are provided. There is no minimum stay at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date, or a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 pm and must check-out by noon.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly condo has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 8 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 queen bedSecond Bedroom
1 bunk bedThird Bedroom
1 king bedFourth Bedroom
1 sleeper sofa, 1 double bedHost Information
Hosted byNicole Fellure

Property #586813
This property is hosted by Nicole Fellure and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Loveland allows 3 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $75 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 2 days ago- +$75 per pet
- 25 kg max
- 3 pets max
- Sleeps 8
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Chateau de Fleur yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Chateau de Fleur! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Chateau de Fleur pet policy?
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Loveland allows 3 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $75 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Chateau de Fleur?
Yes! Chateau de Fleur allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Loveland that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Chateau de Fleur?
Yes! Chateau de Fleur allows 3 pets.
Does Chateau de Fleur allow cats?
Yes! Chateau de Fleur welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Chateau de Fleur?
Check-in at Chateau de Fleur is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Chateau de Fleur have a pool or hot tub?
No, Chateau de Fleur does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Loveland that have pools.





















































