Jupiter Relaxing River Retreat
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Jupiter allows dogs under 20 lbs for an additional fee of $200 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Breed restrictions may apply.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Jupiter
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Jupiter
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Jupiter can comfortably sleep 6 people in 2 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The waterfront townhouse has a full kitchen, swimming pool, television, internet, and a bbq grill on the patio. Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 7 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 pm and must check-out by 11 am.
Sound good?
Host Information
T
Hosted by
Terri Smith
Property #592798
This property is hosted by Terri Smith and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Jupiter allows dogs under 20 lbs for an additional fee of $200 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Breed restrictions may apply. Verified yesterday- +$200 per pet
- 10 kg max
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 6
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
- Hi, We are looking for a rental for winter 2026 possibly through Easter. Can you please tell me if you have any dates available February, March, April 2026? Thank you, BobbieAsked by B Bobbie on Jul 7, 2025Your question has not been answered yet.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Jupiter Relaxing River Retreat yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Jupiter Relaxing River Retreat! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Jupiter Relaxing River Retreat pet policy?
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Jupiter allows dogs under 20 lbs for an additional fee of $200 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Breed restrictions may apply.
Are big dogs allowed at Jupiter Relaxing River Retreat?
Jupiter Relaxing River Retreat allows dogs up to 20 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Jupiter that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Jupiter Relaxing River Retreat?
Only one dog is allowed at Jupiter Relaxing River Retreat. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Jupiter that allow multiple pets.
Does Jupiter Relaxing River Retreat allow cats?
No, Jupiter Relaxing River Retreat doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Jupiter that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Jupiter Relaxing River Retreat?
Check-in at Jupiter Relaxing River Retreat is 4 pm. Check-out is 11 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Jupiter Relaxing River Retreat have a pool or hot tub?
Jupiter Relaxing River Retreat doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.





















































































