Waterfront 3/3 House in Wellfleet
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Wellfleet allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $50 per night. Cats are also welcome, but all pets must be approved in advance.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Wellfleet
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
- Up to 7 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Deck or patio
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Phone
- Desk
- Internet access
- Balcony
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Toaster
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Wellfleet
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Wellfleet can comfortably sleep 7 people in 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The waterfront house has a full kitchen, laundry, television, internet, and a bbq grill on the patio. Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 7 nights at this property, and guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 pm and must check-out by 10 am.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house is 2507 sqft with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 7 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 bunk bedSecond Bedroom
1 queen bedThird Bedroom
1 queen bedHost Information
J
This property is hosted by Jeff and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Wellfleet allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $50 per night. Cats are also welcome, but all pets must be approved in advance. Verified 5 days ago- +$50/night pet fee
- 25 kg max
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 7
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Waterfront 3/3 House in Wellfleet yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Waterfront 3/3 House in Wellfleet! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Waterfront 3/3 House in Wellfleet pet policy?
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Wellfleet allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $50 per night. Cats are also welcome, but all pets must be approved in advance.
Are big dogs allowed at Waterfront 3/3 House in Wellfleet?
Yes! Waterfront 3/3 House in Wellfleet allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Wellfleet that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Waterfront 3/3 House in Wellfleet?
Yes! Waterfront 3/3 House in Wellfleet welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Waterfront 3/3 House in Wellfleet allow cats?
Yes! Waterfront 3/3 House in Wellfleet welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Waterfront 3/3 House in Wellfleet?
Check-in at Waterfront 3/3 House in Wellfleet is after 3pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Waterfront 3/3 House in Wellfleet have a pool or hot tub?
No, Waterfront 3/3 House in Wellfleet does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Wellfleet that have pools.


































































































