6/7 Farmhouse with Swimming Pool
This 6-bedroom vacation rental in Hillsborough allows 3 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $50 per stay for the first pet and $20 per stay for each additional pet. Sorry, no cats.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Hillsborough
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Hillsborough
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Hillsborough can comfortably sleep 13 people in 6 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms. The farmhouse has a swimming pool, hot tub, television, internet, and an outdoor area with a fire pit and grill. Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 pm and must check-out by 11 am.
Sound good?
Host Information
T
Hosted by
Tom and Lindy
Property #617620
This property is hosted by Tom and Lindy and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 6-bedroom vacation rental in Hillsborough allows 3 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $50 per stay for the first pet and $20 per stay for each additional pet. Sorry, no cats. Verified yesterday- +$50 pet fee
- 25 kg max
- 3 pets max
- Sleeps 13
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Hot Tub
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Fire Pits
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 6/7 Farmhouse with Swimming Pool yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 6/7 Farmhouse with Swimming Pool! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 6/7 Farmhouse with Swimming Pool pet policy?
This 6-bedroom vacation rental in Hillsborough allows 3 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $50 per stay for the first pet and $20 per stay for each additional pet. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at 6/7 Farmhouse with Swimming Pool?
Yes! 6/7 Farmhouse with Swimming Pool allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Hillsborough that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at 6/7 Farmhouse with Swimming Pool?
Yes! 6/7 Farmhouse with Swimming Pool allows 3 pets.
Does 6/7 Farmhouse with Swimming Pool allow cats?
No, 6/7 Farmhouse with Swimming Pool doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Hillsborough that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 6/7 Farmhouse with Swimming Pool?
Check-in at 6/7 Farmhouse with Swimming Pool is 4 pm. Check-out is 11 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does 6/7 Farmhouse with Swimming Pool have a pool or hot tub?
Yes! 6/7 Farmhouse with Swimming Pool has both a swimming pool and a hot tub for guests to enjoy.






















































































