Southampton Village 4-Bedroom Home
This 4-bedroom vacation rental in Southampton allows 2 small dogs for an additional fee of $200 per pet, per stay. Non-shedding breeds only and all pets must be approved in advance. Pets are not permitted to use the grass for pet relief. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Southampton
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
- Up to 10 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Children's dinnerware
- Bidet
- Desk
- Internet access
- Printer
- Porch or lanai
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Air conditioning
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Sofa bed
- Kitchen
- Kitchen island
- Fence around pool
- Television
- Fence around yard
- Desk chair
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Lobster/crab pot
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Wireless internet access
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Private pool
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Southampton
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Southampton can comfortably sleep 10 people in 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The house has a full kitchen, swimming pool, television, internet, and a bbq grill in the backyard. Linens and towels are provided. Bicycles are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2-14 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 pm and must check-out by 10 am.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house is 2700 sqft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 10 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 queen bedSecond Bedroom
1 king bedThird Bedroom
1 queen bedFourth Bedroom
1 king bedCommon Area
1 sleeper sofaHost Information
Hosted byLaura Ferrugiari

Property #619508
This property is hosted by Laura Ferrugiari and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 4-bedroom vacation rental in Southampton allows 2 small dogs for an additional fee of $200 per pet, per stay. Non-shedding breeds only and all pets must be approved in advance. Pets are not permitted to use the grass for pet relief. Sorry, no cats. Verified 6 days ago- +$200 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 10
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Southampton Village 4-Bedroom Home yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Southampton Village 4-Bedroom Home! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Southampton Village 4-Bedroom Home pet policy?
This 4-bedroom vacation rental in Southampton allows 2 small dogs for an additional fee of $200 per pet, per stay. Non-shedding breeds only and all pets must be approved in advance. Pets are not permitted to use the grass for pet relief. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Southampton Village 4-Bedroom Home?
Yes! Southampton Village 4-Bedroom Home allows large dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Southampton Village 4-Bedroom Home?
Yes! Southampton Village 4-Bedroom Home allows 2 pets.
Does Southampton Village 4-Bedroom Home allow cats?
No, Southampton Village 4-Bedroom Home doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Southampton that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Southampton Village 4-Bedroom Home?
Check-in at Southampton Village 4-Bedroom Home is after 4pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Southampton Village 4-Bedroom Home have a pool or hot tub?
Southampton Village 4-Bedroom Home doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.























































































































