Hampstead Bear Cabin
This 4-bedroom vacation rental in Bushkill allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $120 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Bushkill
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly CabinPet-Friendly Cabin
- 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
- Up to 12 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Deck or patio
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Refrigerator
- Children's dinnerware
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Kitchenette
- Bathtub only
- Internet access
- Balcony
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Toaster
- Video games
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Washer/dryer
- Air conditioning
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Bushkill
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Bushkill can comfortably sleep 12 people in 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The cabin has an indoor pool, hot tub, fireplace, game room, and a bbq grill outside. Linens and towels are provided. Canoes/kayaks are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 pm and must check-out by 10 am.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly cabin is 2984 sqft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 12 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 double bedSecond Bedroom
1 queen bedThird Bedroom
4 twin bedsFourth Bedroom
2 twin beds, 1 double bedHost Information
Hosted byRandell

Property #620387
This property is hosted by Randell and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 4-bedroom vacation rental in Bushkill allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $120 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance. Verified 3 days ago- +$120 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 12
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Fire Pits
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hampstead Bear Cabin yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hampstead Bear Cabin! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hampstead Bear Cabin pet policy?
This 4-bedroom vacation rental in Bushkill allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $120 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance.
Are big dogs allowed at Hampstead Bear Cabin?
Yes! Hampstead Bear Cabin allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hampstead Bear Cabin?
Yes! Hampstead Bear Cabin welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hampstead Bear Cabin allow cats?
Yes! Hampstead Bear Cabin welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampstead Bear Cabin?
Check-in at Hampstead Bear Cabin is after 4pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Hampstead Bear Cabin have a pool or hot tub?
Hampstead Bear Cabin doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.























































































































