Sitio Ipê
This 10-bedroom vacation rental in Cabreuva allows 3 dogs of any size for an additional fee of R$300 per pet, per night. Additional dogs or cats may be allowed by request.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Cabreuva
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Cabreuva
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Cabreuva can comfortably sleep 25 people in 10 bedrooms and 13 bathrooms. The house has a swimming pool, fireplace, game room, television, and a bbq grill in the backyard. Beach towels/chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2-4 nights at this property, and guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 pm and must check-out by 4 pm.
Sound good?
Host Information
P
Hosted by
Patricia Alessandra Malagoni Licre
Property #656483
This property is hosted by Patricia Alessandra Malagoni Licre and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 16:00 on the day of arrival until 16:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 10-bedroom vacation rental in Cabreuva allows 3 dogs of any size for an additional fee of R$300 per pet, per night. Additional dogs or cats may be allowed by request. Verified 5 days ago- +R$300 BRL/pet/night
- Big dogs OK
- 3 pets max
- Sleeps 25
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Parking Available
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Sitio Ipê yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Sitio Ipê! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Sitio Ipê pet policy?
This 10-bedroom vacation rental in Cabreuva allows 3 dogs of any size for an additional fee of R$300 per pet, per night. Additional dogs or cats may be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Sitio Ipê?
Yes! Sitio Ipê allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Sitio Ipê?
Yes! Sitio Ipê allows 3 pets.
Does Sitio Ipê allow cats?
Yes! Sitio Ipê welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Sitio Ipê?
Check-in at Sitio Ipê is 16:00. Check-out is 16:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Sitio Ipê have a pool or hot tub?
Sitio Ipê doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.














































































