Best Western Plus Dixon Davis
Best Western Plus Dixon Davis welcomes 2 dogs up to 80 lbs in designated rooms for an additional fee of $40 per pet, per night. Guests with pets are not permitted in Suites. Pets may not be left unattended in rooms. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property. Cats are considered with prior approval. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Dixon
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & MicrowaveStandard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - 37-inch LCD TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, designer toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Designer toiletries
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 37
- Iron/ironing board
- In-room safe
- LCD TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & MicrowaveStandard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - 37-inch LCD TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, designer toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Phone
- Desk
- Designer toiletries
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 37
- Iron/ironing board
- In-room safe
- LCD TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & MicrowaveStandard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - 37-inch LCD TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, designer toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Designer toiletries
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 37
- Iron/ironing board
- In-room safe
- LCD TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Dixon
for your stay.
Description
Freshly renovated, Best Western Plus Dixon Davis offers everything you need to relax, recharge, work and meet. Take dip in the outdoor pool or unwind in the sauna. Stay active in the state-of-the-art fitness center. Make the business center your 24/7 mobile office. The hotel offers a complimentary daily breakfast buffet.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Hot Tub
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- RV / Trailer Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Reviews
Guests found the Best Western Plus Dixon Davis to have a convenient location near restaurants and amenities, with mixed opinions about cleanliness and service. Some guests praised the pet-friendly amenities and staff, while others reported concerns about room quality and customer service.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Best Western Plus Dixon Davis yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Best Western Plus Dixon Davis! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Best Western Plus Dixon Davis pet policy?
Best Western Plus Dixon Davis welcomes 2 dogs up to 80 lbs in designated rooms for an additional fee of $40 per pet, per night. Guests with pets are not permitted in Suites. Pets may not be left unattended in rooms. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property. Cats are considered with prior approval.
Are big dogs allowed at Best Western Plus Dixon Davis?
Yes! Best Western Plus Dixon Davis allows dogs up to 80 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Dixon that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Best Western Plus Dixon Davis?
Yes! Best Western Plus Dixon Davis allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Best Western Plus Dixon Davis allow cats?
No, Best Western Plus Dixon Davis doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Dixon that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Best Western Plus Dixon Davis?
Check-in at Best Western Plus Dixon Davis is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Best Western Plus Dixon Davis?
Yes! Best Western Plus Dixon Davis provides free parking for guests.
Does Best Western Plus Dixon Davis have a pool or hot tub?
Yes! Best Western Plus Dixon Davis has both a swimming pool and a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Best Western Plus Dixon Davis offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Best Western Plus Dixon Davis serves a free breakfast each morning.
























































































































