Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill
Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill allows 2 pets of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of $20 per stay. Both dogs and cats are permitted, and well-behaved pets may be left unattended in guest rooms. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the premises. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Moncton
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Comfort Care, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Ground FloorComfort Care, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Ground Floor
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Located on the ground floor
Internet - Free WiFi 50+ Mbps
Entertainment - 55-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, laptop workspace, and desk chair
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Premium bedding
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Free local calls
- WiFi speed - 50+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Location - ground floor
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Partially open bathroom
- TV size: 55
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Comfort Care, Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non SmokingComfort Care, Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Located on the ground floor
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 50+ Mbps
Entertainment - 55-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, laptop workspace, and desk chair
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Premium bedding
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Free local calls
- WiFi speed - 50+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Location - ground floor
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Partially open bathroom
- TV size: 55
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Moncton
for your stay.
Description
The Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill is situated approximately five miles from Centennial Park nine miles from Moncton Airport and eight miles from Tidal Bore Park. Local attractions include Magnetic Hill Theme Park Champlain Place Mall and Coliseum Arena.Hotel amenities include free continental breakfast free high-speed Internet access fax/photocopying services multilingual staff free parking and wake-up calls.Guest rooms feature satellite/cable TVs A/C desks hairdryers irons ironing boards and telephones. Rooms are also equipped with coffeemakers.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- EV Charging Station
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
Reviews
Guests appreciate Comfort Inn Magnetic Hill for its pet-friendly accommodations, convenient location, and cleanliness, with many praising the friendly service and direct outdoor access. Some noted concerns about room size and air conditioning performance, while a few had issues with pricing or found the overall experience merely adequate.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill pet policy?
Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill allows 2 pets of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of $20 per stay. Both dogs and cats are permitted, and well-behaved pets may be left unattended in guest rooms. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the premises.
Are big dogs allowed at Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill?
Yes! Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill?
Yes! Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill allow cats?
Yes! Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill?
Check-in at Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill?
Yes! Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill provides free parking for guests.
Does Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill have a pool or hot tub?
No, Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Moncton that have pools.
Does Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Comfort Inn Moncton Magnetic Hill serves a free breakfast each morning.













































































































