Magical Country House & Pool
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Caceres allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €30 per week. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Caceres
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly FarmhousePet-Friendly Farmhouse
- 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Fence around yard
- Desk chair
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Internet access
- Balcony
- Towels provided
- Coffee grinder
- Travel crib
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Fireplace
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Balcony or patio
- Private pool
- Oven
- Kitchen island
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Caceres
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Caceres can comfortably sleep 6 people in 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The farmhouse has a swimming pool, fireplace, internet, laundry, and a bbq grill outside. Linens and towels are provided. Beach chairs and bicycles are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 4 nights at this property, and bookings are non-refundable. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 pm and must check-out by 11 am.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly farmhouse is 2583 sqft with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 6 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
2 twin bedsSecond Bedroom
1 double bedThird Bedroom
2 twin bedsHost Information
Hosted byPippa Sharman

Registration #: 270
Property #671805
Speaks English, French, Portugese, Spanish and German
This property is hosted by Pippa Sharman and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Caceres allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €30 per week. Sorry, no cats. Verified 1 week ago- +€30 EUR/night pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 6
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Magical Country House & Pool yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Magical Country House & Pool! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Magical Country House & Pool pet policy?
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Caceres allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €30 per week. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Magical Country House & Pool?
Yes! Magical Country House & Pool allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Magical Country House & Pool?
Only one dog is allowed at Magical Country House & Pool. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Caceres that allow multiple pets.
Does Magical Country House & Pool allow cats?
No, Magical Country House & Pool doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Caceres that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Magical Country House & Pool?
Check-in at Magical Country House & Pool is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Magical Country House & Pool have a pool or hot tub?
Magical Country House & Pool doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.












































































