Gite à La Ferme de St Blazy
This 3-bedroom farmhouse in Le Segur is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified yesterday
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Le Segur
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Le Segur can comfortably sleep 6 people in 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The farmhouse has a swimming pool, fireplace, game room, television, and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Bicycles are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 7 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 pm and must check-out by 10:30 am.
Sound good?
Host Information
A
Hosted by
Andrée ou Jean-Paul Balssa
Property #692092
This property is hosted by Andrée ou Jean-Paul Balssa and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 16:00 on the day of arrival until 10:30 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom farmhouse in Le Segur is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified yesterday- No pets allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- No pets allowed
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- Smoking allowed
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Fireplace
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Gite à La Ferme de St Blazy yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Gite à La Ferme de St Blazy! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Gite à La Ferme de St Blazy pet policy?
This 3-bedroom farmhouse in Le Segur is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Gite à La Ferme de St Blazy?
Sorry, Gite à La Ferme de St Blazy does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Le Segur that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Gite à La Ferme de St Blazy?
Sorry, Gite à La Ferme de St Blazy does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Le Segur that welcome two or more pets.
Does Gite à La Ferme de St Blazy allow cats?
Yes! Gite à La Ferme de St Blazy welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Gite à La Ferme de St Blazy?
Check-in at Gite à La Ferme de St Blazy is 16:00. Check-out is 10:30. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Gite à La Ferme de St Blazy have a pool or hot tub?
Gite à La Ferme de St Blazy doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.










































































