Mas des Houlettes
This 4-bedroom farmhouse in Gagnieres allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. Please note that there are two resident dogs on the property.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Gagnieres
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly FarmhousePet-Friendly Farmhouse
- 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
- Up to 13 people
- No pet fee
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Limited housekeeping
- Smart TV
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Bathtub only
- Internet access
- Highchair
- Travel crib
- Toaster
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Stovetop
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Private pool
- Oven
- Kitchen island
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Gagnieres
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Gagnieres can comfortably sleep 9 people in 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The farmhouse has a swimming pool, fireplace, television, internet, and a bbq grill outside. There is no minimum stay at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date, or a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 pm and must check-out by 10 am.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly farmhouse is 1938 sqft with 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 13 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 double bedSecond Bedroom
1 queen bedThird Bedroom
1 double bed, 2 twin bedsFourth Bedroom
1 twin bed, 1 double bedFifth Bedroom
1 double bedHost Information
A
Hosted by
Andre Bonnardot
Registration #: 89854512400015
Property #694569
Speaks English, French, Italian and German
This property is hosted by Andre Bonnardot and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 4-bedroom farmhouse in Gagnieres allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. Please note that there are two resident dogs on the property. Verified 5 days ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 13
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Mas des Houlettes yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Mas des Houlettes! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Mas des Houlettes pet policy?
This 4-bedroom farmhouse in Gagnieres allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. Please note that there are two resident dogs on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Mas des Houlettes?
Yes! Mas des Houlettes allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Mas des Houlettes?
Only one dog is allowed at Mas des Houlettes. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Gagnieres that allow multiple pets.
Does Mas des Houlettes allow cats?
No, Mas des Houlettes doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Gagnieres that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Mas des Houlettes?
Check-in at Mas des Houlettes is after 4pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Mas des Houlettes have a pool or hot tub?
Mas des Houlettes doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.






























































