1 of50

Villa Piscine Tout Confort

This 4-bedroom villa in Le Castellet allows 1 dog under 10 kg for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Or, browse all pet friendly vacation rentals in Le Castellet if you’re still looking.

Property Details
Please Select a Room

    • 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
    • Up to 10 people
    • No pet fee
    More info

    Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.

    • Heating
    • Electric kettle
    • Patio
    • Outdoor lighting
    • Smart TV
    • Children's dinnerware
    • Bidet
    • Internet access
    • WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
    • Porch or lanai
    • Toilet paper
    • Dryer
    • Shower only
    • Washing machine
    • DVD player
    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Air conditioning
    • Cable/satellite TV service
    • Kitchen
    • Kitchen island
    • Fence around pool
    • Television
    • Fence around yard
    • Dining table
    • Deck or patio
    • Ice maker
    • Separate dining area
    • Refrigerator
    • Bathtub or shower
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Free WiFi
    • Bathtub only
    • Towels provided
    • Coffee grinder
    • Highchair
    • Blender
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Toaster
    • Spices
    • Wireless internet access
    • Children's books
    • Stovetop
    • Shower/tub combination
    • Hair dryer
    • Iron/ironing board
    • Housekeeping on request
    • Dishwasher
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Jetted bathtub
    • Microwave
    • Private pool
    • Oven

Description

This dog-friendly vacation rental in Le Castellet can comfortably sleep 10 people in 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The villa has a swimming pool, hot tub, game room, television, and a fenced yard with a bbq grill. Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 4 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 5 pm and must check-out by 10 am. Sound good? 

Sleeping Arrangements

This pet-friendly villa is 2411 sqft with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 10 people (plus pets).

First Bedroom

2 twin beds

Second Bedroom

1 king bed

Third Bedroom

2 king beds, 1 crib

Fourth Bedroom

1 king bed

Host Information

Hosted byMr Bellanger JeanMarie

Registration #: 115
Property #704386
Speaks French and English

Check-in / Check-out

The place is all yours from 5 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.

Cancellation Policy

Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

This 4-bedroom villa in Le Castellet allows 1 dog under 10 kg for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
  • No pet fee
  • 10 kg max
  • 1 pet max
  • Sleeps 10
  • Cats allowed

House Rules

Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.

  • Pets welcome
  • Children welcome
  • No parties or events
  • No smoking

If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Swimming Pool
  • Internet Available
  • Parking Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Laundry Room
  • Smoking Rooms Available
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Picnic Tables
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Game Room
  • Beach Chairs / Towels

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Vrbo Guest Rating

Villa Piscine Tout Confort is rated 5.0 stars out of 5 by 66 guests on Vrbo. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Villa Piscine Tout Confort yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Villa Piscine Tout Confort ! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Villa Piscine Tout Confort pet policy?
This 4-bedroom villa in Le Castellet allows 1 dog under 10 kg for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Villa Piscine Tout Confort ?
Villa Piscine Tout Confort allows dogs up to 10 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Le Castellet that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Villa Piscine Tout Confort ?
Only one dog is allowed at Villa Piscine Tout Confort . If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Le Castellet that allow multiple pets.
Does Villa Piscine Tout Confort allow cats?
Yes! Villa Piscine Tout Confort welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Piscine Tout Confort ?
Check-in at Villa Piscine Tout Confort is after 5pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Villa Piscine Tout Confort have a pool or hot tub?
Villa Piscine Tout Confort doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Villa Piscine Tout Confort