Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of35

Casa de Jaguar

This 4-bedroom villa in Isla Mujeres is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all pet friendly vacation rentals in Isla Mujeres if you’re still looking.

Description

This pet-friendly vacation rental in Isla Mujeres can comfortably sleep 9 people in 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The villa has a full kitchen, swimming pool, television, internet, and a bbq grill outside. Linens and towels are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 4 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 pm and must check-out by 11 am.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Swimming Pool
  • Internet Available
  • Parking Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Laundry Room
  • Smoking Rooms Available
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Picnic Tables
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Beach Chairs / Towels

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Vrbo Guest Rating

Casa de Jaguar is rated 5.0 stars out of 5 by 77 guests on Vrbo. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Casa de Jaguar yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Casa de Jaguar! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Casa de Jaguar pet policy?
This 4-bedroom villa in Isla Mujeres is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Casa de Jaguar?
Yes! Casa de Jaguar allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Casa de Jaguar?
Yes! Casa de Jaguar welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Casa de Jaguar allow cats?
Yes! Casa de Jaguar welcomes cats by request.
Does Casa de Jaguar have a pool or hot tub?
Casa de Jaguar doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

Nearby Activities

SimilarHotels

Casa de Jaguar