1/1 Cottage with Swimming Pool
This 1-bedroom cottage in Celorico de Basto allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Celorico de Basto
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly CottagePet-Friendly Cottage
- 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Television
- Deck or patio
- Patio
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Outdoor lighting
- Limited housekeeping
- Composting
- Refrigerator
- Children's dinnerware
- Coffee/tea maker
- Change of towels (on request)
- Internet access
- Towels provided
- Coffee grinder
- Travel crib
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Recycling
- Spices
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Sofa bed
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Private pool
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Celorico de Basto
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Celorico de Basto can comfortably sleep 4 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The cottage has a swimming pool, game room, television, internet, and a bbq grill in the backyard. Linens and towels are provided. Bicycles are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 5 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. The check-in and check-out times are flexible.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly cottage is 1292 sqft with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 4 people (plus pets).
Bedroom
1 king bed, 1 sleeper sofa, 1 twin bedHost Information
Hosted byFrancisco Paulo Carvalho De Oliveira

Registration #: 32275
Property #752287
Speaks English, Spanish, Portugese and French
This property is hosted by Francisco Paulo Carvalho De Oliveira and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 2 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom cottage in Celorico de Basto allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 4 days ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 4
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Free Breakfast
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 1/1 Cottage with Swimming Pool yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 1/1 Cottage with Swimming Pool! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 1/1 Cottage with Swimming Pool pet policy?
This 1-bedroom cottage in Celorico de Basto allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at 1/1 Cottage with Swimming Pool?
Yes! 1/1 Cottage with Swimming Pool allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 1/1 Cottage with Swimming Pool?
Yes! 1/1 Cottage with Swimming Pool allows 2 pets.
Does 1/1 Cottage with Swimming Pool allow cats?
Yes! 1/1 Cottage with Swimming Pool welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 1/1 Cottage with Swimming Pool?
Check-in at 1/1 Cottage with Swimming Pool is after 2pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does 1/1 Cottage with Swimming Pool have a pool or hot tub?
1/1 Cottage with Swimming Pool doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.






































































































