The Starry Night Inn
The Starry Night Inn allows dogs of any size in designated rooms for no additional fee. However, pets are allowed in the cabins and Seafare units only. Pets are not allowed in the Victorian Rooms or Modern Suites. If additional housekeeping is required for excessive shedding, you will be charged $10 pet pet. A $20 fee will also apply for any scratched paint. Pets must be on a leash on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Seaside
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Cabin 3Cabin 3
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Located on the ground floor
Layout - Bedroom, dining area, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Microwave, coffee/tea maker, electric kettle, and toaster oven
Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, musical instruments, and guidebooks; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Heating and fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Fan
- Electric kettle
- Guidebooks or recommendations
- Freezer
- Separate dining area
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Toaster oven
- Cleaning supplies
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Musical instruments
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Location - ground floor
- Private bathroom
- Down comforter
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Microwave
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Cabin 1Cabin 1
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Located on the ground floor
Layout - Bedroom, dining area, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Smart television with cable channels
Food & Drink - Microwave, coffee/tea maker, electric kettle, and toaster oven
Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, musical instruments, and guidebooks; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Heating and fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Fan
- Electric kettle
- Guidebooks or recommendations
- Freezer
- Smart TV
- Separate dining area
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Toaster oven
- Cleaning supplies
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Musical instruments
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Location - ground floor
- Private bathroom
- Down comforter
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Cabin 2Cabin 2
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Located on the ground floor
Layout - Bedroom, dining area, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Microwave, coffee/tea maker, electric kettle, and toaster oven
Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, musical instruments, and guidebooks; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Heating and fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Fan
- Digital TV service
- Electric kettle
- Guidebooks or recommendations
- Freezer
- Separate dining area
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Toaster oven
- Cleaning supplies
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Musical instruments
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Location - ground floor
- Private bathroom
- Down comforter
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly bed & breakfast. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Seaside
for your stay.
Description
The Starry Night Inn is a small, independently owned boutique hotel located in Seaside Oregon. Each room is individually designed with local art and special touches. Our six room villa has three rooms in a Victorian Lodge and three individual cabins to stay in. We have many social areas including fire pits outdoors, musical instruments in the lobby, a relaxing front porch with a propane heater and an infrared sauna well positioned in our spa lounge.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Heating
- Fireplace
- Television
- Free Breakfast
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Fire Pits
Reviews
Guests consistently praised The Starry Night Inn for its excellent cleanliness, pet-friendly accommodations, convenient location, and outstanding service and value. Some noted that the parking lot may be tight for larger vehicles, though street parking is available as an alternative.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of The Starry Night Inn yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Starry Night Inn! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the The Starry Night Inn pet policy?
The Starry Night Inn allows dogs of any size in designated rooms for no additional fee. However, pets are allowed in the cabins and Seafare units only. Pets are not allowed in the Victorian Rooms or Modern Suites. If additional housekeeping is required for excessive shedding, you will be charged $10 pet pet. A $20 fee will also apply for any scratched paint. Pets must be on a leash on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at The Starry Night Inn?
Yes! The Starry Night Inn allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at The Starry Night Inn?
Yes! The Starry Night Inn welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does The Starry Night Inn allow cats?
No, The Starry Night Inn doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Seaside that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Starry Night Inn?
Check-in at The Starry Night Inn is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at The Starry Night Inn?
Yes! The Starry Night Inn provides free parking for guests.
Does The Starry Night Inn have a pool or hot tub?
No, The Starry Night Inn does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Seaside that have pools.
Does The Starry Night Inn offer a free breakfast?
Yes! The Starry Night Inn serves a free breakfast each morning.











































































