Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72
Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72 allows 2 pets of any size in designated rooms for an additional $15 per pet, per night. Nonsmoking King and Nonsmoking Double Queen rooms are pet friendly. Guests with pets must call (877) 411-3436 prior to booking to verify availability of a pet-friendly room or risk not being able to check in with a pet and/or incurring any associated cancellation penalties. Both dogs and cats are welcome, and crated pets may be left unattended in rooms. There is a grassy area for pet relief behind the property.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in South Jacksonville
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingStandard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
420 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch TV with cable channels and pay movies
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, minibar (fees may apply), microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Partially open bathroom, shower/tub combination, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Iron/ironing board, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- Refrigerator
- Minibar
- Hydromassage showerhead
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Partially open bathroom
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Rainfall showerhead
- Pay movies
- Alarm clock
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non SmokingStandard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
420 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch TV with cable channels and pay movies
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, minibar (fees may apply), microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Partially open bathroom, shower/tub combination, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Iron/ironing board, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- Refrigerator
- Minibar
- Hydromassage showerhead
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Partially open bathroom
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Rainfall showerhead
- Pay movies
- Alarm clock
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in South Jacksonville
for your stay.
Description
Hotel amenities include a fitness center, indoor heated pool with hot tub, and free wireless Internet access.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Elevator
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Canoe / Kayak
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72 yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72 pet policy?
Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72 allows 2 pets of any size in designated rooms for an additional $15 per pet, per night. Nonsmoking King and Nonsmoking Double Queen rooms are pet friendly. Guests with pets must call (877) 411-3436 prior to booking to verify availability of a pet-friendly room or risk not being able to check in with a pet and/or incurring any associated cancellation penalties. Both dogs and cats are welcome, and crated pets may be left unattended in rooms. There is a grassy area for pet relief behind the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72?
Yes! Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72 allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72?
Yes! Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72 allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72 allow cats?
Yes! Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72 welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72?
Check-in at Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72 is 3pm – 2:30am. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72?
Yes! Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72 provides free parking for guests.
Does Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72 have a pool or hot tub?
Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72 doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72 offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Quality Inn Jacksonville Near I-72 serves a free breakfast each morning.






















































































