Recanto Dos Maias Salesópolis
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Salesopolis allows 2 dogs under 25 kg for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Salesopolis
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Salesopolis
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Salesopolis can comfortably sleep 14 people in 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The chácara/sítio has a fireplace, television and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 18:00 and must check-out by 18:00.
Sound good?
Host Information
C
Hosted by
Cesar
Property #773490
This property is hosted by Cesar and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 18:00 on the day of arrival until 18:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Salesopolis allows 2 dogs under 25 kg for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified yesterday- No pet fee
- 25 kg max
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 14
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- Smoking allowed
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Fireplace
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Recanto Dos Maias Salesópolis yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Recanto Dos Maias Salesópolis! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Recanto Dos Maias Salesópolis pet policy?
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Salesopolis allows 2 dogs under 25 kg for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Recanto Dos Maias Salesópolis?
Yes! Recanto Dos Maias Salesópolis allows dogs up to 25 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Salesopolis that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Recanto Dos Maias Salesópolis?
Yes! Recanto Dos Maias Salesópolis allows 2 pets.
Does Recanto Dos Maias Salesópolis allow cats?
Yes! Recanto Dos Maias Salesópolis welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Recanto Dos Maias Salesópolis?
Check-in at Recanto Dos Maias Salesópolis is 18:00. Check-out is 18:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Recanto Dos Maias Salesópolis have a pool or hot tub?
Recanto Dos Maias Salesópolis doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.








































































