Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In
Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In welcomes one pet up to 30 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per night. Both dogs and cats are allowed. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Hammond
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Room, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingRoom, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
330 sq feet
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Free newspaper, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Lever door handles
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Mini-fridge
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Satellite TV service
- Lever door handles
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Phone
- Desk
- Alarm clock
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- High-speed internet access
- Free local calls
- Free newspaper
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non SmokingRoom, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
330 sq feet
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Free newspaper, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Lever door handles
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Mini-fridge
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Satellite TV service
- Lever door handles
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Phone
- Desk
- Alarm clock
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- High-speed internet access
- Free local calls
- Free newspaper
- Deluxe Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingDeluxe Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
400 sq feet
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Free newspaper, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Lever door handles
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Mini-fridge
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Satellite TV service
- Lever door handles
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Phone
- Desk
- Alarm clock
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- High-speed internet access
- Free local calls
- Free newspaper
- Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility)Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility)
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
330 sq feet
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Free newspaper, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Raised toilet seat
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Wheelchair-width doorways
- Non-Smoking
- Satellite TV service
- Wheelchair-accessible bathroom vanity
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Phone
- Desk
- High-speed internet access
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Raised toilet seat
- Mini-fridge
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Lever door handles
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Alarm clock
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Free newspaper
- Deluxe Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking (Efficiency, 2 Queen Beds)Deluxe Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking (Efficiency, 2 Queen Beds)
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
400 sq feet
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Free newspaper, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Lever door handles
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Mini-fridge
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Satellite TV service
- Lever door handles
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Kitchenette
- Phone
- Desk
- Alarm clock
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- High-speed internet access
- Free local calls
- Free newspaper
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Hammond
for your stay.
Description
Enjoy a comfortable stay in the Chicago metropolitan area at Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In, IN. Take advantage of the free local shuttle, or kick back and unwind with a heated indoor pool and free WiFi.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In pet policy?
Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In welcomes one pet up to 30 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per night. Both dogs and cats are allowed.
Are big dogs allowed at Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In?
Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In allows dogs up to 30 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Hammond that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Hammond that allow multiple pets.
Does Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In allow cats?
Yes! Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In?
Check-in at Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In is 3pm – 4am. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In?
Yes! Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In provides free parking for guests.
Does Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In have a pool or hot tub?
Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Hammond In serves a free breakfast each morning.




















































































































