Sea Bluffe Paradise
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Encinitas allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats or excessive barking. Pets must be current on flea & tick medication and may not be left unattended or allowed on the furniture. All pets must be housebroken and approved in advance.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Encinitas
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly TownhousePet-Friendly Townhouse
- 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Children's dinnerware
- Desk
- Internet access
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Air conditioning
- Kitchen
- Flat-panel TV
- Office
- Kitchen island
- Fence around pool
- Television
- Desk chair
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Memory foam mattress
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Towels provided
- Coffee grinder
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Wireless internet access
- Children's books
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Encinitas
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Encinitas can comfortably sleep 6 people in 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The townhome has a fireplace, television and internet. Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 7 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly townhouse has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 6 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 twin bedSecond Bedroom
1 king bedThird Bedroom
2 twin bedsFourth Bedroom
1 queen bedHost Information
A
Hosted by
Alyson Earnest
Property #808865
This property is hosted by Alyson Earnest and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Encinitas allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats or excessive barking. Pets must be current on flea & tick medication and may not be left unattended or allowed on the furniture. All pets must be housebroken and approved in advance. Verified 4 days ago- +$50 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 6
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Sea Bluffe Paradise yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Sea Bluffe Paradise! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Sea Bluffe Paradise pet policy?
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Encinitas allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats or excessive barking. Pets must be current on flea & tick medication and may not be left unattended or allowed on the furniture. All pets must be housebroken and approved in advance.
Are big dogs allowed at Sea Bluffe Paradise?
Yes! Sea Bluffe Paradise allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Sea Bluffe Paradise?
Yes! Sea Bluffe Paradise allows 2 pets.
Does Sea Bluffe Paradise allow cats?
No, Sea Bluffe Paradise doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Encinitas that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Sea Bluffe Paradise?
Check-in at Sea Bluffe Paradise is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Sea Bluffe Paradise have a pool or hot tub?
Sea Bluffe Paradise doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.




























































































































