1 of35

Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs

This property does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Bonlieu for your trip.

Property Details
Please Select a Room

    • 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
    • Up to 6 people
    • No pets allowed
    More info

    Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.

    • Highchair
    • Heating
    • Travel crib
    • Blender
    • Outdoor spaces not available
    • Television
    • Toaster
    • Shower only
    • Wireless internet access
    • Washing machine
    • Electric kettle
    • Stovetop
    • Separate dining area
    • Refrigerator
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Hair dryer
    • Dishwasher
    • Kitchen
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Microwave
    • Internet access
    • Oven

Description

This waterfront vacation rental in Bonlieu can comfortably sleep 6 people in 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The apartment has a television and internet. Bicycles are also available for guest use. Guests may check-in anytime after 16:00 and must check-out by 11:00. Sound good? 

Sleeping Arrangements

This pet-friendly apartment is 861 sqft with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 6 people (plus pets).

First Bedroom

1 queen bed, 2 twin beds

Second Bedroom

1 queen bed

Host Information

P
Hosted by Primus
Property #829272
Speaks French and English

Check-in / Check-out

The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.

Cancellation Policy

Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

This property does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Bonlieu for your trip.
  • No pets allowed

House Rules

Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.

  • No pets allowed
  • Children welcome
  • No parties or events
  • No smoking

If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.

Amenities

  • Internet Available
  • Parking Available
  • Laundry Room
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Bicycles

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Vrbo Guest Rating

Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs is rated 4.9 stars out of 5 by 43 guests on Vrbo. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs pet policy?
This property does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Bonlieu for your trip.
How much is the Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs pet fee?
Sorry, Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs?
Sorry, Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Bonlieu that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs?
Sorry, Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Bonlieu that welcome two or more pets.
Does Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs allow cats?
No, Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Bonlieu that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs?
Check-in at Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs have a pool or hot tub?
No, Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Bonlieu that have pools.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Gites en Plein Centre Cascades du Hérisson et Lacs