Quaint & Charming Cottage in Arundel
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Arundel allows 1 dog under 10 kg for an additional fee of £28 per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not permitted upstairs or on the furniture and cannot be left unattended.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Arundel
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Arundel
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Arundel can comfortably sleep 4 people in 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The cottage has a television, internet and a fenced yard for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 to 7 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Sound good?
Host Information
l
Hosted by
laura lye
Property #860320
This property is hosted by laura lye and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 16:00 on the day of arrival until 10:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Arundel allows 1 dog under 10 kg for an additional fee of £28 per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not permitted upstairs or on the furniture and cannot be left unattended. Verified 5 days ago- +£28 GBP pet fee
- 10 kg max
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 4
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Fenced Yard
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Quaint & Charming Cottage in Arundel yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Quaint & Charming Cottage in Arundel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Quaint & Charming Cottage in Arundel pet policy?
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Arundel allows 1 dog under 10 kg for an additional fee of £28 per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not permitted upstairs or on the furniture and cannot be left unattended.
Are big dogs allowed at Quaint & Charming Cottage in Arundel?
Quaint & Charming Cottage in Arundel allows dogs up to 10 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Arundel that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Quaint & Charming Cottage in Arundel?
Only one dog is allowed at Quaint & Charming Cottage in Arundel. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Arundel that allow multiple pets.
Does Quaint & Charming Cottage in Arundel allow cats?
No, Quaint & Charming Cottage in Arundel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Arundel that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Quaint & Charming Cottage in Arundel?
Check-in at Quaint & Charming Cottage in Arundel is 16:00. Check-out is 10:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Quaint & Charming Cottage in Arundel have a pool or hot tub?
No, Quaint & Charming Cottage in Arundel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Arundel that have pools.












































