Comfort Inn Millersburg
Comfort Inn Millersburg welcomes two pets of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of $20 per pet, per night. All pet-friendly rooms are located on the ground floor. Both dogs and cats are allowed, but pets must be crated if left in the room unattended. There is a grassy area with a waste station on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Millersburg
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- 2 Queens Beds, Ground Floor, Pet friendly2 Queens Beds, Ground Floor, Pet friendly
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Located on the ground floor
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 49-inch LED TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Pillowtop bed, Egyptian cotton linens, a down duvet, a pillow menu, and blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Iron/ironing board, phone, and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
Accessibility - Lever door handles
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Premium bedding
- Pillow menu
- Refrigerator (surcharge)
- Pillowtop mattress
- Soundproofed rooms
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- HDTV
- Phone
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- LED TV
- Visual fire alarm
- Egyptian-cotton sheets
- Lever door handles
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Location - ground floor
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Down comforter
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 49
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Pet Friendly/Ground floorQueen Room with Two Queen Beds - Pet Friendly/Ground floor
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Featuring free toiletries, this family room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. This family room is air-conditioned and has a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker and a wardrobe. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Iron
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Key card access
- Window
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Millersburg
for your stay.
Description
Comfort Inn Millersburg in Millersburg, located in Amish Country, will get you rested and ready for anything. Amenities include a hot breakfast every morning, free WiFi, indoor heated pool with whirlpool, and a fitness center.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Hot Tub
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Free Breakfast
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- RV / Trailer Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Elevator
- Picnic Tables
- Patio / Balcony
Reviews
Guests consistently praise Comfort Inn Millersburg for its exceptional pet-friendliness, cleanliness, and welcoming atmosphere, with particular appreciation for spacious pet-friendly rooms and convenient outdoor areas for dogs. Some guests noted that while the hotel excels in service and amenities, mattresses could be upgraded and overall accommodations are good rather than exceptional.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We dug up a dog picture at Comfort Inn Millersburg.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Comfort Inn Millersburg! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Comfort Inn Millersburg pet policy?
Comfort Inn Millersburg welcomes two pets of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of $20 per pet, per night. All pet-friendly rooms are located on the ground floor. Both dogs and cats are allowed, but pets must be crated if left in the room unattended. There is a grassy area with a waste station on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Comfort Inn Millersburg?
Yes! Comfort Inn Millersburg allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Comfort Inn Millersburg?
Yes! Comfort Inn Millersburg allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Comfort Inn Millersburg allow cats?
Yes! Comfort Inn Millersburg welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Comfort Inn Millersburg?
Check-in at Comfort Inn Millersburg is 3pm – 7am. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Comfort Inn Millersburg?
Yes! Comfort Inn Millersburg provides free parking for guests.
Does Comfort Inn Millersburg have a pool or hot tub?
Yes! Comfort Inn Millersburg has both a swimming pool and a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Comfort Inn Millersburg offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Comfort Inn Millersburg serves a free breakfast each morning.















































































































