Mount Pleasant Vacation Home
This 6-bedroom house in Vancouver allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of CA$169 per stay. Cats are also welcome. Pets are not permitted upstairs. Additional fees will be incurred for any damages or evidence of pets upstairs.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Vancouver
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Smart TV
- Children's dinnerware
- Video-game console
- Kitchenette
- Desk
- Internet access
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Soap
- Video games
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Air conditioning
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Sofa bed
- Kitchen
- Television
- Desk chair
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Ice maker
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Baby monitor
- Netflix
- Toaster
- Wireless internet access
- Streaming services
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Balcony or patio
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Vancouver
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Vancouver can comfortably sleep 15 people in 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The house has a television, internet and air conditioning. Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property and all bookings are non-refundable. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house is 1204 sqft with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 8 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 queen bedSecond Bedroom
1 king bedThird Bedroom
1 queen bedCommon Area
1 sleeper sofaHost Information
Hosted byKara Nguyen

This property is hosted by Kara Nguyen and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 6-bedroom house in Vancouver allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of CA$169 per stay. Cats are also welcome. Pets are not permitted upstairs. Additional fees will be incurred for any damages or evidence of pets upstairs. Verified 3 days ago- +$169 CAD pet fee
- 25 kg max
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 8
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- EV Charging Station
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Mount Pleasant Vacation Home yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Mount Pleasant Vacation Home! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Mount Pleasant Vacation Home pet policy?
This 6-bedroom house in Vancouver allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of CA$169 per stay. Cats are also welcome. Pets are not permitted upstairs. Additional fees will be incurred for any damages or evidence of pets upstairs.
Are big dogs allowed at Mount Pleasant Vacation Home?
Yes! Mount Pleasant Vacation Home allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Vancouver that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Mount Pleasant Vacation Home?
Yes! Mount Pleasant Vacation Home welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Mount Pleasant Vacation Home allow cats?
Yes! Mount Pleasant Vacation Home welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Mount Pleasant Vacation Home?
Check-in at Mount Pleasant Vacation Home is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Mount Pleasant Vacation Home have a pool or hot tub?
No, Mount Pleasant Vacation Home does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Vancouver that have pools.






























































































