Lovely Rental Unit with Golf Course View
This 1-bedroom apartment in Waynesville allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Pets cannot be left unattended. Sorry, no cats.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Waynesville
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Waynesville
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Waynesville can comfortably sleep 2 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The apartment has a television, air conditioning and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
T
Hosted by
Tom and Bri
Property #910852
This property is hosted by Tom and Bri and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom apartment in Waynesville allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Pets cannot be left unattended. Sorry, no cats. Verified yesterday- +$50 per pet
- 25 kg max
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 2
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Parking Available
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Lovely Rental Unit with Golf Course View yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Lovely Rental Unit with Golf Course View! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Lovely Rental Unit with Golf Course View pet policy?
This 1-bedroom apartment in Waynesville allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Pets cannot be left unattended. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Lovely Rental Unit with Golf Course View?
Yes! Lovely Rental Unit with Golf Course View allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Waynesville that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Lovely Rental Unit with Golf Course View?
Yes! Lovely Rental Unit with Golf Course View allows 2 pets.
Does Lovely Rental Unit with Golf Course View allow cats?
No, Lovely Rental Unit with Golf Course View doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Waynesville that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Lovely Rental Unit with Golf Course View?
Check-in at Lovely Rental Unit with Golf Course View is 4 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Lovely Rental Unit with Golf Course View have a pool or hot tub?
No, Lovely Rental Unit with Golf Course View does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Waynesville that have pools.






















































































