Casa Vallejo
This 3-bedroom house in Barcenaciones is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Barcenaciones
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Barcenaciones
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Barcenaciones can comfortably sleep 6 people in 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The house has a game room, fireplace, television and internet. Linens are provided. Bicycles and canoes/kayaks are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 to 7 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 17:00 and must check-out by noon.
Sound good?
Host Information
D
Hosted by
Diego Morodo
Property #924240
This property is hosted by Diego Morodo and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 17:00 on the day of arrival until 11:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom house in Barcenaciones is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 6 days ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 6
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Fireplace
- Television
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
- Bicycles
- Canoe / Kayak
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Casa Vallejo yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Casa Vallejo! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Casa Vallejo pet policy?
This 3-bedroom house in Barcenaciones is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Casa Vallejo?
Yes! Casa Vallejo allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Casa Vallejo?
Yes! Casa Vallejo welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Casa Vallejo allow cats?
Yes! Casa Vallejo welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Vallejo?
Check-in at Casa Vallejo is 17:00. Check-out is 11:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Casa Vallejo have a pool or hot tub?
No, Casa Vallejo does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Barcenaciones that have pools.































































































