Mountain Majesty
This 4-bedroom cabin in Sevierville allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. All pets must be approved in advance. Pets must be crated or kept in the dog playpen if left unattended. Pets are not allowed in the swimming pool or pool area. Please clean up after your pets.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Sevierville
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly CabinPet-Friendly Cabin
- 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms
- Up to 10 people
- No pet fee
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Ice maker
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Lobster/crab pot
- Children's dinnerware
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Internet access
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Sofa bed
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Private pool
- Paper towels
- Oven
- Kitchen island
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Sevierville
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Sevierville can comfortably sleep 10 people in 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. The cabin has a game room, fireplace, television, internet and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 to 4 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 PM and must check-out by 10 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly cabin is 3494 sqft with 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 10 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 king bedSecond Bedroom
1 king bedThird Bedroom
1 king bedFourth Bedroom
1 king bed, 1 queen bedHost Information
Hosted byLauren

This property is hosted by Lauren and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 4-bedroom cabin in Sevierville allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. All pets must be approved in advance. Pets must be crated or kept in the dog playpen if left unattended. Pets are not allowed in the swimming pool or pool area. Please clean up after your pets. Verified 5 days ago- No pet fee
- 25 kg max
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 10
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Fire Pits
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Mountain Majesty yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Mountain Majesty! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Mountain Majesty pet policy?
This 4-bedroom cabin in Sevierville allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. All pets must be approved in advance. Pets must be crated or kept in the dog playpen if left unattended. Pets are not allowed in the swimming pool or pool area. Please clean up after your pets.
Are big dogs allowed at Mountain Majesty?
Yes! Mountain Majesty allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Sevierville that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Mountain Majesty?
Only one dog is allowed at Mountain Majesty. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Sevierville that allow multiple pets.
Does Mountain Majesty allow cats?
No, Mountain Majesty doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Sevierville that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Mountain Majesty?
Check-in at Mountain Majesty is after 4pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Mountain Majesty have a pool or hot tub?
Mountain Majesty doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.























































































































