Stylish Apartment Close to the Beach
This 1-bedroom apartment in Portimao allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €15 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Portimao
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Portimao
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Portimao can comfortably sleep 5 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 5 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 16:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
Sound good?
Host Information
C
Hosted by
Coral Apartements
Property #971627
This property is hosted by Coral Apartements and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 16:00 on the day of arrival until 10:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom apartment in Portimao allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €15 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 6 days ago- +€15 EUR/pet/night
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 5
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Stylish Apartment Close to the Beach yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Stylish Apartment Close to the Beach! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Stylish Apartment Close to the Beach pet policy?
This 1-bedroom apartment in Portimao allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €15 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Stylish Apartment Close to the Beach?
Yes! Stylish Apartment Close to the Beach allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Stylish Apartment Close to the Beach?
Yes! Stylish Apartment Close to the Beach allows 2 pets.
Does Stylish Apartment Close to the Beach allow cats?
Yes! Stylish Apartment Close to the Beach welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Stylish Apartment Close to the Beach?
Check-in at Stylish Apartment Close to the Beach is 16:00. Check-out is 10:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Stylish Apartment Close to the Beach have a pool or hot tub?
No, Stylish Apartment Close to the Beach does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Portimao that have pools.











































































