Villa Antico Casale DCC
Dogs of any size are allowed at this 5-bedroom cottage in Paciano for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Please check with hosts before leaving pets unattended.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Paciano
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Paciano
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Paciano can comfortably sleep 14 people in 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The cottage has a hot tub, game room, laundry room, swimming pool and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Bicycles are also available for guest use. There is no minimum stay at this property. Guests may check-in anytime after 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00. Bookings at this property are non-refundable.
Sound good?
Host Information
A
Hosted by
Alessandro Casciotti
Property #977811
This property is hosted by Alessandro Casciotti and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 16:00 on the day of arrival until 10:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
Dogs of any size are allowed at this 5-bedroom cottage in Paciano for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Please check with hosts before leaving pets unattended. Verified 1 week ago- +€10 EUR per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 14
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- Smoking allowed
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Hot Tub
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Fireplace
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Villa Antico Casale DCC yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Villa Antico Casale DCC! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Villa Antico Casale DCC pet policy?
Dogs of any size are allowed at this 5-bedroom cottage in Paciano for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Please check with hosts before leaving pets unattended.
Are big dogs allowed at Villa Antico Casale DCC?
Yes! Villa Antico Casale DCC allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Villa Antico Casale DCC?
Yes! Villa Antico Casale DCC welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Villa Antico Casale DCC allow cats?
Yes! Villa Antico Casale DCC welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Antico Casale DCC?
Check-in at Villa Antico Casale DCC is 16:00. Check-out is 10:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Villa Antico Casale DCC have a pool or hot tub?
Yes! Villa Antico Casale DCC has both a swimming pool and a hot tub for guests to enjoy.








































































