Charming House in the Heart of Wellington
This 2-bedroom villa in Wellington allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $60 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Wellington
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly VillaPet-Friendly Villa
- 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Fence around yard
- Dining table
- Electric kettle
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Internet access
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Wellington
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Wellington can comfortably sleep 4 people in 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The villa has air conditioning, internet, laundry room, television and a fenced yard for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly villa is 850 sqft with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 4 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 queen bedSecond Bedroom
1 queen bedHost Information
A
Hosted by
Angela Hoyos
Registration #: 0000245832022144067
Property #979757
Speaks English, Hungarian, Spanish and Portugese
This property is hosted by Angela Hoyos and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom villa in Wellington allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $60 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 3 days ago- +$60 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 4
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Charming House in the Heart of Wellington yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Charming House in the Heart of Wellington! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Charming House in the Heart of Wellington pet policy?
This 2-bedroom villa in Wellington allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $60 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Charming House in the Heart of Wellington?
Yes! Charming House in the Heart of Wellington allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Charming House in the Heart of Wellington?
Yes! Charming House in the Heart of Wellington allows 2 pets.
Does Charming House in the Heart of Wellington allow cats?
Yes! Charming House in the Heart of Wellington welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Charming House in the Heart of Wellington?
Check-in at Charming House in the Heart of Wellington is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Charming House in the Heart of Wellington have a pool or hot tub?
No, Charming House in the Heart of Wellington does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Wellington that have pools.



























































