Deal Island Bay Cottage
This 3-bedroom cottage in Deal Island allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Deal Island
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly CottagePet-Friendly Cottage
- 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Dining table
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Ice maker
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Lobster/crab pot
- Children's dinnerware
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Internet access
- WiFi speed - 50+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Stovetop
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
- Kitchen island
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Deal Island
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Deal Island can comfortably sleep 8 people in 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The cottage has air conditioning, internet, laundry room and an outdoor patio that Fido will enjoy. There is no minimum stay at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests must check-out by 10 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly cottage is 1550 sqft with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 8 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 twin bed, 1 double bedSecond Bedroom
1 queen bedThird Bedroom
1 queen bedHost Information
F
This property is hosted by Fab Mir and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom cottage in Deal Island allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Verified 1 week ago- +$25 per pet
- 25 kg max
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 8
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Fire Pits
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Deal Island Bay Cottage yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Deal Island Bay Cottage! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Deal Island Bay Cottage pet policy?
This 3-bedroom cottage in Deal Island allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Deal Island Bay Cottage?
Yes! Deal Island Bay Cottage allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Deal Island that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Deal Island Bay Cottage?
Yes! Deal Island Bay Cottage allows 2 pets.
Does Deal Island Bay Cottage allow cats?
No, Deal Island Bay Cottage doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Deal Island that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Deal Island Bay Cottage?
Check-in at Deal Island Bay Cottage is after 3pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Deal Island Bay Cottage have a pool or hot tub?
No, Deal Island Bay Cottage does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Deal Island that have pools.





















































